RANKING RESULTS 2013

CAL STAR BALL – BALLROOM

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Weber Rolin Popov Alexandra Hermosa Beach CA 40.00
Kamish Toby Trpin Grace Hermosa Beach CA 35.00
Linnik Michael Moskalenko Gianna Woodland Hills CA 20.00
Mirnyy Allen Oaks Alexa Woodland Hills CA 20.00
Pascual Christian Nielsen Sasha Cerritos CA 15.00

 


 

CAL STAR BALL – LATIN

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Silverman Loren Pinkett Monet Tarzana CA 50.00
Khmelev Lev Nusinovich Lauren Los Angeles CA 45.00
Yegorian Sam Kasumyan Megan Glendale CA 40.00
Gab Ivan Gasparyan Elizabeth Tarzana CA 40.00
Nikolayenko Daniel Khachaturova Sofia Reseda CA 40.00
Melik-Bakhshyan Aram Khdrlaryan Jasmine Los Angeles CA 39.00
Sinelnikov Ivan Efraim Tallia Winnetka CA 35.00
Zhao Daniel Itkin Michelle San Diego CA 35.00
Bannykh Alex Tiangco Laurin M Long Beach CA 35.00
Artinian Vartan Artinian Sevannah Pasadena CA 32.00
Novikov Daniel Polonskiy Nina San Dimas CA 30.00
Mirnyy Allen Oaks Alexa Woodland Hills CA 30.00
Gozhak Anthony Shulga Tea Covina CA 26.00
Bakalyan Ronik Paronyan Inessa Glendale CA 25.00
Khachaturov Michael Kasabov Emma Tarzana CA 22.00
Lozin Jason Drabkin Elizabeth Reseda CA 20.00
Kasumyan Matthew Piliguian Karina Glendale CA 20.00
Leytman Briant Dzneladze Nino Studio City CA 20.00
Linnik Michael Moskalenko Gianna Woodland Hills CA 20.00
Gilburg Max Levinson Jessica Tarzana CA 17.00
Kamish Toby Weiss Hanna Hermosa Beach CA 16.00
Itkin Mitchell Shevchenko Natasha San Diego CA 15.00
Oganesyan Hamlet Melikyan Diana Los Angeles CA 9.00
Pascual Christian Nielsen Sasha Cerritos CA 8.00
Lau Anthony Belyy Julia Valencia CA 8.00
Lewandowski Aiden Gorbea Anaisa Studio City CA 4.00
Hovsepian Allen Emirzyan Emily Glendale CA 2.00

 


 

OHIO STAR BALL – BALLROOM

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Lin Justin Dubinsky Sasha Newton MA 55
Matveev Denis Dubinsky Valerie Newton MA 45
Linder Erik Taylor Rickie Edmonds WA 45
Rogowski Max Grigalinovica-Leja Elizabete Old Bridge NJ 40
Rybakov Gregory Spektor Naomi Old Bridge NJ 38
Kantorosinski Chrstopher Jonczyk Anna Newton MA 34
Maslanka Alex Tudorovsky Sharon Belle River ON 31
Evstigneev Kristian Shapshal Lizzy Booklyn NY 30
Borisov Aleksandr Yakhkind Masha Wayland MA 27
Ploszaj Patryk Kaczmazski Anna Brooklyn NY 25
Kratholm Oliver Purdy Hannah Crestwood KY 20
Klavansky Brandon Klavansky Nicole Old Bridge NJ 20
Margolin Mitchell Gnidash Michelle Old Bridge NJ 20
Heidbreder Grant Jacoby Katia Columbus OH 20
Jacoby Alek Sayavong Naiya Columbus OH 20
Martintsor Vladimir Gladkikh Maria Vaughan ON 20
Murstein Nathan Sheiman Nicole Bellevue WA 18
Smits Kristers Shvartsman Sophie Booklyn NY 16
Leyzerough Yan Rozorsky Gabriella Fords NJ 15
Guitelman Robert Smite Klinta Booklyn NY 15
Shafir Daniel Anshelevich Ellen Fords NJ 15
Stansbury William Sokolsky Jenny San Jose CA 15
McShinsky Robert Munson Peyton Provo UT 14
Vorobiev Misha Tsekanovsky Sonya Bellevue WA 13
Hacke Samuel Hermanova Katarina Belle Mead NJ 11
Goldshtein Michael Zakarieva Yulia 11
McShinsky Richard Coles Chanel Provo UT 10
Daich Idan Melentjeva Anna Toronto ONT 10
Dudarev Leonid Ivankovsky Emily Booklyn NY 10
Brandt Sam Yakubovich Sabrina Old Bridge NJ 9
Balintavicius Tomas Bartkeviciute Gabrielle Chicago IL 8
Zusman Michael Girin Helen Columbus OH 8
Kumar Ashwin Schmelzer Macy Columbus OH 8
Oneill Simon Borkov Katherine Newton MA 7
Foster Ben Photopoulos Katelyn Glenshaw PA 6

 


 

OHIO STAR BALL – LATIN

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Maslanka Alex Tudorovsky Sharon Belle River ON 60
Rybakov Gregory Spektor Naomi Old Bridge NJ 50
Milshtein Ariel Ishkayeva Adelina 48
Brockbank Tag Anderson Charity Orem UT 46
Smits Kristers Shvartsman Sophie Booklyn NY 45
Williams Carter Baker Anika Sandy UT 45
Terleckas Jonas Castro Ruby Doral FL 45
Murstein Nathan Sheiman Nicole Bellevue WA 44
Castro D’Angelo Carajales Amanda Miami FL 43
Goldshtein Michael Zakarieva Yulia 38
Matveev Denis Dubinsky Valerie Newton MA 36
Varshavsky Steven Ioukhnikov Karolina Newton MA 30
Leytman Briant Dzneladze Nino Studio City CA 30
Popovics Alex Schwarz Camila Miami FL 30
Sarkisian Alex Bronnikova Lera Booklyn NY 29
Sanchez Julian Leon Katherine Miami FL 26
Agaronnik Levy Vigodner Simona Brooklyn NY 25
Dmytrenko Dmytry Murillo Cheyenne Orem UT 25
Murillo Jacob Tormey Sydney Orem UT 23
Borisov Aleksandr Yakhkind Masha Wayland MA 21
Lavitman Mattew Agranovich Olivia Newton MA 20
Reiderman Rom Vigdorov Anna Katy TX 20
Falk Simon Flisfeder Sabrina Vaughan ON 20
Sever Levent Sever Melissa Brookine MA 20
McShinsky Robert Munson Peyton Provo UT 19
Lee Zachary Mau Bernice Port Coquitlam BC 18
Ploszaj Patryk Kaczmazski Anna Brooklyn NY 18
Lin Justin Dubinsky Sasha Newton MA 16
Ascione Eric Anderson Grace Oren UT 16
Shtern Daniel Ayzerov Avital Hackensack NJ 15
Oneill Simon Borkov Katherine Newton MA 15
Koskas Daniel Malpa Danielle Brooklyn NY 14
Vorobiev Misha Tsekanovsky Sonya Bellevue WA 14
Bayhi Jackson Mattingly Ashley Katy TX 14
Gonzalez Ricardo Gonzalez Karla Miramar FL 13
Kantorosinski Chrstopher Jonczyk Anna Newton MA 12
Leyzerough Yan Rozorsky Gabriella Fords NJ 11
Evstigneev Kristian Shapshal Lizzy Booklyn NY 11
Matlis Raphael Dorotov Jamie Huntington Valley PA 11
Silverman Loren Pinkett Monet Tarzana CA 11
Heidbreder Grant Jacoby Katia Columbus OH 10
Firestein Dave Shtern Nicole Hackensack NJ 9
Shafir Daniel Anshelevich Ellen Fords NJ 9
Mancuso Anthony Privler Rachel Booklyn NY 9
Daich Idan Melentjeva Anna Toronto ONT 7
Lishnevetsky Josh Gerzberg Angela Hackensack NJ 5
Guitelman Robert Smite Klinta Booklyn NY 5
Mitchell Itkin Shevchenko Natasha La Jolla CA 5
Khaselev David Gyzhko Yelyzaveta Fords NJ 5
Hacke Samuel Hermanova Katarina Belle Mead NJ 5
McShinsky Richard Coles Chanel Provo UT 5
Blagyy Nazariy Agaronnik Nicole Brooklyn NY 5

 


HOLIDAY 2013 BALL – BALLROOM

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Cole Tanner Fujii Yuka 40.00
Payton Seth Adams Anglessa St George UT 40.00
Borisov Aleksandr Yakhkind Masha Wayland MA 20.00
Hopkin Jaren Ruffell Alexi Saratora Springs UT 20.00
Alley Jared Keck Serena Provo UT 15.00
Keck Brandon Christensen Kaylee Provo UT 15.00
Alder Tyler Bradley Kaila Orem UT 15.00
Liu Braden Pope Natalie Orem UT 10.00
Altman Aaron Khalfin Rashell Encino CA 8.00

 


HOLIDAY 2013 BALL – LATIN

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Taylor Ethan Podakova Victoria San Diego CA 60.00
Taylor Marcus Lomoro Isabella San Diego CA 40.00
Williams Carter Baker Anika Orem UT 40.00
Sosa Ezra Warr Alexis Orem UT 35.00
Gozhak Anthony Shulga Tea Encino CA 30.00
Geolina Elijah Itkin Simona San Diego CA 30.00
Rose Benjamin Anderson Bryn Houston TX 30.00
Cole Tanner Fujii Yuka 28.00
Leytman Briant Dzneladze Nino Van Nuys CA 25.00
Borisov Aleksandr Yakhkind Masha Wayland MA 25.00
Khachaturov Michael Kasabov Emma Reseda CA 24.00
Sinelnikov Ivan Efraim Tallia Tarzana CA 21.00
Murillo Jacob Tormey Sydney Orem UT 20.00
Bazar Alex Polonskiy Liza San Diego CA 20.00
Gonzalez Ricardo Gonzalez Karla Miramar FL 20.00
Itkin Mitchell Shevchenko Natasha San Diego CA 20.00
Vasilevskiy Lior Sigal Gabriella West Hollywood CA 19.00
Brotherson Easton Thomas Ceci Orem UT 18.00
Zhao Daniel Itkin Michelle San Diego CA 18.00
Jewkes Cameron Arnold Brynley Pleasant Grove UT 15.00
Tegshjargal Bumchin Baldwin Rian Oakland CA 15.00
Liu Braden Pope Natalie Orem UT 15.00
Keck Brandon Christensen Kaylee Provo UT 13.00
Khaselev David Gyzhko Yelyzaveta Roselle Park NY 13.00
Ortiz Aiden French Marjorie Houston TX 12.00
Alder Tyler Bradley Kaila Orem UT 11.00
Altman Aaron Khalfin Rashell Encino CA 11.00
Rojo Cesar Smith Dee Dee Idaho Falls ID 10.00
Lavitman Matthew Agranovich Olivia Framingham MA 9.00
Hopkin Jaren Ruffell Alexi Saratora Springs UT 9.00
Mills KJ Ross Jeneca Pleasant Grove UT 8.00
Alley Jared Keck Serena Provo UT 6.00
Cary Jared Brotherson McKenzie Eagle Mtn UT 6.00
Reesor Jacob Thomas Sophie 4.00
Baumen Morgan Meier Lilian Las Vegas NV 2.00

 


NEOpen 2014 NDCA

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST SCORE
Rybakov Gregory Spektor Naomi 65.00
Klavansky Brandon Klavansky Nicole 62.00
Hacke Samuel Hermanova Katerina 40.00
Smits Kristers Shvartsman Sophie 30.00
Farcon Jaryd Dzhaniasvili Kyla 25.00
Guitelman Robert Smite Klinta 14.00
Shafir Daniel Anshelevich Ellen 14.00
Zhadan Marc Bleynis Gabby 10.00

 


 

Maryland 2014 Youth Multi Dance Amer

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Newman Silas Rants Naomi Virginia Beach VA 20.00

 


 

Maryland 2014 Youth Multi Dance

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Brandt Sam Yakubovich Sabrina East Brunzwick NJ 20.00

 


 
PDC 2014

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST SCORE
Popovics Alexander Schwarz Camila 65.00
Castro D’Angelo Carbajoles Amanda C 60.00
Terleckas Jonas Castro Ruby 60.00
Castellon Giovanni Carvajalino Carolina 55.00
Gonzalez Ricardo Gonzalez Karla 35.00
Kiyan Alexei Kiyan Olga 20.00

 


 
CA OPEN 2014 YOUTH MULTI DANCE INT.

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Elvander Jeremy Simakova Lora Morgan Hill CA 80.00
Ascione Eric Anderson Grace Orem UT 66.00
Khmelev Lev Chen Natalina Los Angeles CA 60.00
Silverman Loren Pinkett Monet Tarzana CA 60.00
McShinsky Richard Coles Chanel Provo UT 57.00
Dmytrenko Dmytry Murillo Cheyenne Orem UT 55.00
Brockbank Tag Anderson Charity Springville UT 55.00
Li Tyler Lowe Anjelica San Francisco CA 54.00
Taylor Ethan Podakova Victoria San Diego CA 53.00
Melik-Bakhshyan Aram Khdrlaryan Jasmin Los Angeles CA 52.00
Itkin Mitchell Shevchenko Natasha San Diego CA 47.00
Alder Tyler Bradley Kaila Provo UT 46.00
Kudryavtsev Phillip Goldman Ashley 45.00
Bakalyan Romik Paronyan Inessa Glendale CA 45.00
Sosa Ezra Warr Alexis Orem UT 45.00
Hopkin Jaren Ruffell Alexi Provo UT 45.00
Zeltser Anthony Rapoport Donna San Carlos CA 40.00
Williams Carter Baker Anika Orem UT 40.00
Bannykh Alex Tiangco Laurin Long Beach CA 40.00
Zeltser Vladimir Zaytseva Polina Palo Alto CA 40.00
Kamish Toby Trpin Grace Hermosa Beach CA 40.00
Sagovac Filip Duncan Misha Provo UT 35.00
Sosa Tristen Carson Estelle Orem UT 35.00
Monokandilos Mike Klets Michelle Orinda CA 35.00
Geolina Elijah Itkin Simona San Diego CA 34.00
Zhao Daniel Itkin Michelle San Diego CA 34.00
Sun Kevin Moseyko Julia San Francisco CA 33.00
Tegshjargal Bumchin Nadine Rian Oakland CA 33.00
McShinsky Robert Munson Peyton Provo UT 30.00
Stansbury William Sokolsky Jenny San Jose CA 30.00
Getter Colton Liu Janica Provo UT 29.00
Penate Andres Forsyth Cassidy Orem UT 28.00
Perkins Andrew Yekhilevsky Anna San Diego CA 28.00
Brotherson Easton Thomas Ceci Orem UT 28.00
Castillo Vince Sosa Stephanie Orem UT 27.00
Laudati Matteo Sulimov Katherine San Francisco CA 26.00
Novikov Daniel Khachaturyan Lola San Dimas CA 25.00
Anderson Landon McCurdy Ciara Provo UT 25.00
Espiritu Joseph Bezzant Makayla Provo UT 25.00
Vassilenko Maxim Shlimovich Liza Woodland Hills CA 24.00
Sinelnikov Ivan Efraim Tallia Tarzana CA 24.00
Keck Brandon Christensen Kaylee Provo UT 21.00
Lowe Sebastian Zaytseva Anastasiya San Francisco CA 20.00
Coker Adam Zenger Kyla Provo UT 20.00
Linnik Michael Moskalenko Gianna Tarzana CA 20.00
Milstead Robby Vishnevskiy Mishella Tarzanne CA 20.00
Murillo Jacob Tormey Sydney Orem UT 20.00
Lewandowski Aiden Gorbea Anaisa Valley Village CA 19.00
Chen Nathaniel Chen Natalina Los Angeles CA 19.00
Khmelev Lev Nusinovich Lauren Los Angeles CA 18.00
Cary Jared Brotherson McKenzie Orem UT 17.00
Yasinksy Lance Pronin Paloma San Francisco CA 17.00
Cary Dylan Parker Aspenn Provo UT 15.00
Altman Aaron Khalfin Rashell 15.00
Constantine Nikolas Balshin Michelle Tarzana CA 15.00
Nilolayenko Daniel Khachaturova Sofia Reseda CA 15.00
Climasevschii Vladimir Konikov Jessica Tarzana CA 15.00
Maslobodsky Eden Novak Genna Los Angeles CA 13.00
Liu Zhongjian Qi Yujie Arcadia CA 13.00
Aghajanian Aureen Aghajanian Aurianna Glendale CA 13.00
Kozelchik Max Kozelchik Altahir Fullerton CA 11.00
Gab Ivan Gasparyan Elizabeth Tarzanne CA 11.00
Gordeev Albert Kats Milan Los Angeles CA 11.00
Yeritsyan Stepan Gore Erica Glendale CA 10.00
Yegorian Sam Kasumyan Megan Glendale CA 10.00
Hovsepian Allen Emirzian Emily Glendale CA 10.00
Yaacov Daniel Lashchev Rianna Tarzanne CA 10.00
Vassilenko Kirill Moshkovich Rose Woodland Hills CA 10.00
Cole Tanner Fujii Yuka Provo UT 10.00
Carrajal RJ Kaneko-Grun Sachiko Alhambra CA 10.00
Mills KJ Ross Jeneca Pleasant Grove UT 9.00
Vasilevskiy Lior Sigal Gabriella Los Angeles CA 9.00
Matsko Matvey Owens Katerina Alhambra CA 8.00
Lashchev Geramy Kats Isabella Tarzanne CA 7.00
Mkhitaryan Eric Horhannisyan Taguhi Glendale CA 7.00
Artinian Vartan Artinian Sevannah Glendale CA 7.00
Peterson Danny Croghan Kathryn Provo UT 7.00
Khachaturov Michael Kasabov Emma Reseda CA 6.00
Hovakimyan Gor Valeria Simonian Los Angeles CA 5.00
Shamgunov Arthur Kravets Evangelina West Hills CA 5.00
Gilburg Max Levinson Jessica Tarzana CA 5.00
Liu Braden Pope Natalie Provo UT 5.00
Lau Adam McIntire Giselle Provo UT 5.00
Gasparian Alex Sldryan Nazik Tijunga CA 5.00
Wang Luyao Wang Chendanyan Arcadia CA 4.00

 


 
CA OPEN 2014 YOUTH MULTI DANCE AMER.

LAST FIRST LAST FIRST CITY STATE SCORE
Ascione Eric Anderson Grace Orem UT 66.00
McShinsky Richard Coles Chanel Provo UT 57.00
Dmytrenko Dmytry Murillo Cheyenne Orem UT 55.00
Alder Tyler Bradley Kaila Provo UT 46.00
Hopkin Jaren Ruffell Alexi Provo UT 45.00
Kudryavtsev Phillip Goldman Ashley 45.00
Sagovac Filip Duncan Misha Provo UT 35.00
Sosa Tristen Carson Estelle Orem UT 35.00
Tegshjargal Bumchin Nadine Rian Oakland CA 33.00
Stansbury William Sokolsky Jenny San Jose CA 30.00
McShinsky Robert Munson Peyton Provo UT 30.00
Getter Colton Liu Janica Provo UT 29.00
Itkin Mitchell Shevchenko Natasha San Diego CA 27.00
Anderson Landon McCurdy Ciara Provo UT 25.00
Espiritu Joseph Bezzant Makayla Provo UT 25.00
Keck Brandon Christensen Kaylee Provo UT 21.00
Coker Adam Zenger Kyla Provo UT 20.00
Sinelnikov Ivan Efraim Tallia Tarzana CA 20.00
Cary Jared Brotherson McKenzie Orem UT 17.00
Cary Dylan Parker Aspenn Provo UT 15.00
Liu Zhongjian Qi Yujie Arcadia CA 13.00
Yeritsyan Stepan Gore Erica Glendale CA 10.00
Cole Tanner Fujii Yuka Provo UT 10.00
Peterson Danny Croghan Kathryn Provo UT 7.00
Liu Braden Pope Natalie Provo UT 5.00
Lau Adam McIntire Giselle Provo UT 5.00
Gasparian Alex Sldryan Nazik Tijunga CA 5.00
Wang Luyao Wang Chendanyan Arcadia CA 4.00